Bergen County  »  07603  »  Palisade Ave  »  321 Palisade Ave

321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 39
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $2,183,529
Arm's length
Property tax $55,034

Lot & Building Information for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Building sqft 5,398
Building class Store
Acreage 0.396
Year built 1954
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

How many sq. ft. does 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 has a total of 5,398 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603?

321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,295,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $2,183,529
03/26/2019 $2,183,528
12/22/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2020 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
03/12/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/12/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/22/2014 - D
01/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,034
Market value $2,295,000

Assessment History for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,295,000 $2,295,000 2.398 $55,034 -4.24%
2024 $2,472,900 $2,472,900 2.324 $57,470 -7.70%
2023 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 4.294 $62,263 -29.22%
2022 $2,082,100 $2,082,100 4.225 $87,969 +2.10%
2021 $2,082,100 $2,082,100 4.138 $86,157 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,360
Median age 42.4
Average household income $139,616
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 3,402
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 321 Palisade Avenue, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 2nd Pl, Bogota 1,362 08/27/2002 $227,500
35 Preston St, Bogota 1,601 11/17/1997 $145,000
114 E Main St, Bogota 10/27/2023 $500,000
31 Preston St, Bogota 1,359 07/27/2017 $360,000
320 2nd Pl, Bogota 1,426 09/25/2009 $1
27 Preston St, Bogota 1,053 01/17/2026 $1
331 2nd Pl, Bogota 1,328 06/17/2025 $300,000
305 2nd Pl, Bogota 967 07/09/2009 $229,000
311 2nd Pl, Bogota 1,330 07/19/2019 $339,000
316 2nd Pl, Bogota 1,493 07/22/2024 $1