Bergen County  »  07603  »  Palisade Ave  »  320 Palisade Ave

320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 40
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 10/16/1997
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,872

Lot & Building Information for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

When was 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 built?

320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1925.

What is the assessed value of 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,100, the tax amount paid for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $11,872.

When was 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 10/16/1997 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1997 $150,000

Title Documents for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,872
Market value $495,100

Assessment History for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,100 $495,100 2.398 $11,872 +3.18%
2024 $495,100 $495,100 2.324 $11,506 -10.68%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 4.294 $12,882 +1.63%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 4.225 $12,675 +2.10%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 4.138 $12,414 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Palisade Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.28
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.28
Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.39
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.12
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.14
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.53
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.78
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.96

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.14
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.04