Bergen County  »  07603  »  E Fort Lee Rd  »  14 E Fort Lee Rd

14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 45
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Sale date 04/13/2017
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,979

Lot & Building Information for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2017 $375,000
07/01/2016 $105,000
11/16/2001 $149,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2016 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
07/01/2016 - D
08/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,979
Market value $429,400

Assessment History for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $429,400 $429,400 2.324 $9,979 +24.01%
2023 $187,400 $187,400 4.294 $8,047 +1.63%
2022 $187,400 $187,400 4.225 $7,918 +2.10%
2021 $187,400 $187,400 4.138 $7,755 +1.60%
2020 $187,400 $187,400 4.073 $7,633 +1.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,110
Median age 42
Average household income $129,677
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 3,125
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 14 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 W Shore Ave, Bogota 05/15/2024 $999,000
256 Ridgefield Ave, Bogota 10/10/2018
139 E Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 1,295 07/26/2000 $178,000
247 W Shore Ave, Bogota 6,378 10/05/2006 $980,000
238 Ridgefield Ave, Bogota 1,833 08/31/2021 $443,000
10 E Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 2,204 06/18/2024 $1
8 E Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 06/29/2021 $200,000
147 E Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 1,434 08/21/2013 $220,000
26 E Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 10/08/1999 $1