Bergen County  »  07603  »  E Fort Lee Rd  »  252 E Fort Lee Rd

252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 52
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Sale date 05/12/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,567

Lot & Building Information for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

What is the year built & the current market value of 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2023 $10
02/09/2000 $247,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,567
Market value $626,800

Assessment History for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,800 $626,800 2.324 $14,567 -12.48%
2023 $387,600 $387,600 4.294 $16,644 +1.63%
2022 $387,600 $387,600 4.225 $16,376 +2.10%
2021 $387,600 $387,600 4.138 $16,039 +1.60%
2020 $387,600 $387,600 4.073 $15,787 +1.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,110
Median age 42
Average household income $129,677
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 3,125
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 252 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 2,190 08/03/2016 $1
255 Henry St, Bogota 1,716 05/27/2016 $280,000
237 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 1,646 08/08/2008 $100
243 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 1,251 12/15/2014 $175,000
207 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 1,486 03/12/2010 $10
180 Central Ave, Bogota 3,348 05/11/2016 $135,000
249 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 2,664 11/12/2009 $360,000
223 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 1,870 10/31/2019 $350,000
193 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 2,212 11/30/2021 $518,000