Bergen County  »  07603  »  Central Ave  »  218 Central Ave

218 Central Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

218 Central Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

218 Central Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218 Central Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 54
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

When was 218 Central Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

218 Central Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 12/15/2022 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $590,000
11/14/2022 $560,000
02/03/2020 $189,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/14/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Master Deed
02/03/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2006 - D
03/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2022 $285,800 $285,800 4.225 $12,075 +2.10%
2021 $285,800 $285,800 4.138 $11,826 +1.60%
2020 $285,800 $285,800 4.073 $11,641 +1.37%
2019 $285,800 $285,800 4.018 $11,483 +2.50%
2018 $285,800 $285,800 3.92 $11,203 +3.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Central Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.21
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.21
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.31
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.31
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.21
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.37
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.82
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.95
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.95

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.37
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.04
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.13