200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota |
| Zip code | 07603 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bogota Borough |
| Block | 59 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
| Sale date | 10/08/2004 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
| Building sqft | 2,850 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Units | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
- • Improvements for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $623,000, the tax amount paid for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $14,939.
When was 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 10/08/2004 for $510,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,940 |
| Market value | $623,000 |
Assessment History for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623,000 | $623,000 | 2.398 | $14,940 | +3.18% |
| 2024 | $623,000 | $623,000 | 2.324 | $14,479 | -23.37% |
| 2023 | $440,000 | $440,000 | 4.294 | $18,894 | +1.63% |
| 2022 | $440,000 | $440,000 | 4.225 | $18,590 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $440,000 | $440,000 | 4.138 | $18,207 | +1.60% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,360 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $139,616 |
| Family households | 68.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,402 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $536,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota
Here are the neighbors for 200 Ridgefield Avenue, Bogota.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 Ridgefield Ave, Bogota | 1,336 | 12/13/1995 | $10 |
| 197 Leonia Ave, Bogota | 1,192 | 05/23/2006 | $310,000 |
| 201 Leonia Ave, Bogota | 1,836 | 10/27/2020 | $370,000 |
| 201 Ridgefield Ave, Bogota | 1,631 | 11/29/2018 | $400,000 |
| 196 Ridgefield Ave, Bogota | 1,320 | 07/19/2021 | $405,000 |