Bergen County  »  07603  »  W Shore Ave  »  209 W Shore Ave

209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 60
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,640

Lot & Building Information for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1923
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

What is the year built & the current market value of 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603?

209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $360,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $1
02/28/1986 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,640
Market value $360,300

Assessment History for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,300 $360,300 2.398 $8,640 +3.18%
2024 $360,300 $360,300 2.324 $8,373 +5.01%
2023 $185,700 $185,700 4.294 $7,974 +1.63%
2022 $185,700 $185,700 4.225 $7,846 +2.10%
2021 $185,700 $185,700 4.138 $7,684 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,360
Median age 42.4
Average household income $139,616
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 3,402
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 209 West Shore Avenue, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 W Shore Ave, Bogota 10,522 01/07/2020 $500,000
201 Leonia Ave, Bogota 1,836 10/27/2020 $370,000
197 Leonia Ave, Bogota 1,192 05/23/2006 $310,000
190 W Shore Ave, Bogota 02/26/2020 $20,924
20 W End Ave, Bogota 1,305 09/14/2004 $1
26 W End Ave, Bogota 1,196 10/06/2016 $305,000
209 Leonia Ave, Bogota 1,308 05/31/2005 $330,000
205 Leonia Ave, Bogota 1,440 04/15/1987 $168,000