Bergen County  »  07603  »  Palisade Ave  »  166 Palisade Ave

166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 61
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 03/23/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Building sqft 1,778
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603?

166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,100, the tax amount paid for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $11,896.

When was 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 03/23/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2010 $1

Title Documents for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,896
Current property tax $0
Market value $496,100

Assessment History for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,100 $496,100 2.398 $11,896 +3.18%
2024 $496,100 $496,100 2.324 $11,529 +0.52%
2023 $267,100 $267,100 4.294 $11,469 +1.63%
2022 $267,100 $267,100 4.225 $11,285 +2.10%
2021 $267,100 $267,100 4.138 $11,053 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,360
Median age 42.4
Average household income $139,616
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 3,402
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 166 Palisade Avenue, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,628 08/09/2001 $245,000
172 Palisade Ave, Bogota 1,833 05/15/2024 $1
58 Linwood Ave, Bogota 2,400 01/23/2014 $411,000
73 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,664 11/30/2001 $210,000
77 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,516 05/26/2004 $319,000
62 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,796 10/16/2015 $1
69 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 2,035 08/25/2005 $1
65 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,189 10/05/1993 $155,000
49 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,382 10/06/1994 $165,000
74 Linwood Ave, Bogota 2,578 03/24/1988 $160,000
70 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,896 04/26/2019 $330,000
160 Palisade Ave, Bogota 11/19/2002
46 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,380 12/30/2014 $265,000
61 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,300 03/26/2021 $100
53 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,223 07/22/2015 $1
78 Linwood Ave, Bogota 2,094 03/25/2022 $1
43 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 2,859 04/23/2003 $425,000
178 Palisade Ave, Bogota 2,430 11/18/2009 $200,000
66 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,786 10/14/2020 $475,000
52 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,678 01/08/1985 $95,000