Bergen County  »  07603  »  Queen Anne Rd  »  192 Queen Anne Rd

192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 63
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Sale date 12/11/2006
Sale price $458,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,313

Lot & Building Information for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,800, the tax amount paid for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $12,704.

When was 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 12/11/2006 for $458,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2006 $458,000

Title Documents for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2006 - D
01/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,313
Market value $529,800

Assessment History for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,800 $529,800 2.324 $12,313 -18.75%
2023 $352,900 $352,900 4.294 $15,154 +5.12%
2022 $341,200 $341,200 4.225 $14,416 +2.10%
2021 $341,200 $341,200 4.138 $14,119 +1.60%
2020 $341,200 $341,200 4.073 $13,897 +1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.25
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.25
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.30
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.30
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.29
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.44
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.89
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.95
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.97

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.44
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.97
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.16
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 1.19
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.43

Neighbors for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 192 Queen Anne Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,393 12/14/2021
218 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,837 02/12/1998 $136,000
219 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,475 11/19/1971 $25,500
298 Orchard Ter, Bogota 1,788 10/16/2015 $255,000
190 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 2,100 02/15/2019 $525,000
215 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,466 06/04/2003 $1
134 W Main St, Bogota
292 Orchard Ter, Bogota 1,768 11/16/2001 $249,000
210 Linwood Ave, Bogota 1,640 09/22/1987 $173,000
121 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 2,709 05/20/2025 $815,000
184 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 1,440 07/02/2018 $325,000
211 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,561 05/25/2007 $445,000
167 Palisade Ave, Bogota
109 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 2,320 03/24/2006 $1
115 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,966 05/29/2013 $285,000
225 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,328 06/28/2018 $330,000
159 Palisade Ave, Bogota 2,190 04/24/1990 $224,000
119 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 1,944
229 Elmwood Ave, Bogota 2,275 08/12/2025 $735,000
196 Queen Anne Rd, Bogota 2,096 03/08/2023