Bergen County  »  07072  »  Industrial Rd  »  615 Industrial Rd

615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 3
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Property tax $19,518

Lot & Building Information for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 8,218
Building class Truck Terminal (790)
Acreage 1.41
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Truck Terminal (790) located at 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 8,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,518
Market value $1,175,100

Assessment History for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,116,300 $1,116,300 1.661 $18,542 +4.51%
2023 $1,078,500 $1,078,500 1.645 $17,741 +6.54%
2022 $986,500 $986,500 1.688 $16,652 +0.81%
2021 $911,100 $911,100 1.813 $16,518 +2.14%
2020 $911,100 $911,100 1.775 $16,172 +1.76%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 615 Industrial Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
536 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,166
619 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 6,906 10/13/2004 $655,000
628 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,550 11/29/2018
4 Patricia CT, Carlstadt 2,794 04/10/2012 $1
583 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 10,600 04/26/2013 $1
544 Garden St, Carlstadt 3,072 12/15/2010
608 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,520
604 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,052
555 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 6,900 07/16/1998 $1
616 Garden St, Carlstadt 992 04/30/2018 $260,000