Bergen County  »  07072  »  7th St  »  725 7th St

725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 7th Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 37
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 12/01/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,116

Lot & Building Information for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 1,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (RZ)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,200, the tax amount paid for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 is $6,277.

When was 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was last sold in 12/01/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2005 $1

Title Documents for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,116
Market value $368,200

Assessment History for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,500 $352,500 1.661 $5,855 +11.93%
2023 $318,000 $318,000 1.645 $5,231 +4.48%
2022 $296,600 $296,600 1.688 $5,007 -1.30%
2021 $279,800 $279,800 1.813 $5,073 +2.14%
2020 $279,800 $279,800 1.775 $4,966 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 7th Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

WOOD-RIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 6 Public 4-6 244 0.41
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.57
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.57
Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 215 0.83
Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 435 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.56
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.57
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 1.32
Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 1.51

Nearest high schools

Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.56