Bergen County  »  07072  »  Broad St  »  361 Broad St

361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 66
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,821

Lot & Building Information for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (RZ)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,300, the tax amount paid for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 is $10,081.

When was 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was last sold in 07/12/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $1
05/12/2021 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2032
07/12/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2031
05/12/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,821
Market value $591,300

Assessment History for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $567,400 $567,400 1.661 $9,425 +10.35%
2023 $519,200 $519,200 1.645 $8,541 +6.41%
2022 $475,500 $475,500 1.688 $8,026 -1.64%
2021 $450,100 $450,100 1.813 $8,160 +2.14%
2020 $450,100 $450,100 1.775 $7,989 +9.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Broad Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 215 0.49
Montessori Of East Rutherford NR Private PK-K 87 0.52
Montessori Of East Rutherford NR Private PK-K 87 0.52
Lincoln School 9 Public 4-5 152 0.52
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.60
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.93
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 0.95
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 1.34

Nearest high schools

Henry P Becton Regional High School 4 Public 9-12 771 0.35
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 0.91
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 0.93