Bergen County  »  07072  »  1st St  »  325 1st St

325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 1st Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 71
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 04/01/2019
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,847

Lot & Building Information for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1950
Units 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

When was 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 built?

325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,105,400, the tax amount paid for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 is $18,847.

When was 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was last sold in 04/01/2019 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2019 $925,000
05/14/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
05/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,847
Market value $1,105,400

Assessment History for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,105,400 $1,105,400 1.705 $18,847 +3.75%
2024 $1,093,700 $1,093,700 1.661 $18,166 +9.93%
2023 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 1.645 $16,526 +4.97%
2022 $932,700 $932,700 1.688 $15,744 -0.87%
2021 $876,000 $876,000 1.813 $15,882 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 325 1st Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 1st St, Carlstadt 2,010 12/06/2019 $525,000
319 1st St, Carlstadt 1,782 10/08/2004 $375,000
315 1st St, Carlstadt 1,240 12/30/2008
331 1st St, Carlstadt 22,800
324 1st St, Carlstadt 3,024 05/09/2024 $855,000
310 1st St, Carlstadt 1,437
304 1st St, Carlstadt 1,414 03/10/2020 $395,000
311 Monroe St, Carlstadt 1,924
300 1st St, Carlstadt 1,726
321 1st St, Carlstadt 2,910 04/26/2017 $400,000
485 Hoboken Rd, Carlstadt 11/02/2010 $1,875,000