Bergen County  »  07072  »  Thirteen St  »  500 Thirteen St

500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 91
Lot 2
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 10/26/2009
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,613

Lot & Building Information for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 11,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 11,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,209,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2009 $450,000

Title Documents for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2009 - D
05/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,613
Market value $1,209,000

Assessment History for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,209,000 $1,209,000 1.705 $20,613 +9.73%
2024 $1,131,000 $1,131,000 1.661 $18,786 +4.52%
2023 $1,092,600 $1,092,600 1.645 $17,973 +6.54%
2022 $999,400 $999,400 1.688 $16,870 -1.85%
2021 $948,000 $948,000 1.813 $17,187 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 500 Thirteen Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
423 8th St, Carlstadt 1,562 05/10/2024 $660,000
435 8th St, Carlstadt 1,697 08/21/1998
511 10th St, Carlstadt 1,050 08/20/2021 $1
521 10th St, Carlstadt 1,870 10/04/2016 $1
257 Division Ave, Carlstadt Boro 01/25/1995 $122,000
285 Division Ave, Carlstadt 10/26/2022 $499,000
417 8th St, Carlstadt 3,248 08/18/1993 $100,000
513 10th St, Carlstadt 1,777 05/05/2021 $481,000
515 10th St, Carlstadt 1,185 03/14/2016 $310,000
427 8th St, Carlstadt 2,320 10/31/2014 $200,000
508 Route 17, Carlstadt 03/16/2006 $1,200,000
505 10th St, Carlstadt 1,937 12/02/2009 $375,000
526 Route 17, Carlstadt 8,375
455 16th St, Carlstadt 254,904 09/25/2007 $1
433 8th St, Carlstadt 1,264 03/06/2007 $270,000
431 8th St, Carlstadt 2,056 11/24/2004 $410,000