155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 103 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 10/08/1996 |
| Sale price | $1,762,040 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $53,579 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 26,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 2.565 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 26,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.
What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,225,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/1996 | $1,762,040 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $53,579 |
| Market value | $3,225,700 |
Assessment History for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,015,300 | $3,015,300 | 1.661 | $50,084 | +4.52% |
| 2023 | $2,913,100 | $2,913,100 | 1.645 | $47,920 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $2,664,700 | $2,664,700 | 1.688 | $44,980 | -1.84% |
| 2021 | $2,527,500 | $2,527,500 | 1.813 | $45,824 | +2.14% |
| 2020 | $2,527,500 | $2,527,500 | 1.775 | $44,863 | +1.36% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,343 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $116,583 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,639 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $529,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 155 Broad Street, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 8th St, Carlstadt | 1,061 | 04/13/2017 | $160,000 |
| 335 8th St, Carlstadt | 1,554 | 07/17/2015 | $325,000 |
| 331 8th St, Carlstadt | 1,366 | ||
| 334 Broad St, Carlstadt | 2,166 | 08/26/2020 | $443,000 |
| 337 8th St, Carlstadt | 2,932 | 06/07/2022 | $840,000 |
| 327 8th St, Carlstadt | 1,460 | ||
| 401 13th St, Carlstadt | 14,460 | 12/21/1993 | $1 |
| 245 Broad St, Carlstadt Boro | 11/07/2017 | $1 | |
| 275 Broad St, Carlstadt | 9,000 | 05/08/2006 | $600,000 |
| 418 12th Thirteenth, Carlstadt Boro | 06/28/2005 | $160,000 | |
| 330 Broad St, Carlstadt | 2,248 | 06/02/2006 | $486,000 |
| 329 8th St, Carlstadt | 1,133 | 10/23/2024 | $500,000 |
| 323 8th St, Carlstadt | 1,790 | 11/14/2022 | $725,000 |