Bergen County  »  07010  »  DE Soto Pl  »  210 DE Soto Pl

210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 208
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $728,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,377

Lot & Building Information for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 2,323
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1953
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,800, the tax amount paid for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $11,707.

When was 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $728,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $728,000
04/26/2005 $620,000
04/20/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
08/31/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2019 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2005 - D
05/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2005 - D
05/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,377
Market value $412,800

Assessment History for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $412,800 $412,800 2.756 $11,377 +2.99%
2023 $412,800 $412,800 2.676 $11,047 +4.33%
2022 $412,800 $412,800 2.565 $10,588 +8.81%
2021 $386,600 $386,600 2.517 $9,731 +1.17%
2020 $386,600 $386,600 2.488 $9,619 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.18
School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.18
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.30
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.30
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.35
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.51
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.85
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.97

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.91
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 1.11
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.56
St. Agnes Boys High School NR Private 9-12 250 1.62
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 1.64

Neighbors for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 210 De Soto Place, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 Columbus Pl, Cliffside Park 2,750 04/17/2008 $89,000
105 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 1,513 05/03/2004
221 Columbus Pl, Cliffside Park 1,906 10/07/2003 $1
110 Oakwood Ave, Cliffside Park 3,800 03/25/2022 $383,333
107 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 1,816 06/24/2016 $1
101 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 1,596 07/26/2023 $1
114 Oakwood Ave, Cliffside Park 2,368 01/27/2021
209 Columbus Pl, Cliffside Park 3,233 04/25/2018 $580,000
211 Columbus Pl, Cliffside Park 1,540 01/11/2007 $375,000
236 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 2,177 02/25/2013 $330,000
116 Oakwood Ave, Cliffside Park 2,262 03/07/2023 $750,000
226 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 2,000 04/23/2010 $65,385
230 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 2,859 03/17/2016 $1,000
109 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 2,354 10/30/2007 $1
227 Columbus Pl, Cliffside Park 3,760 05/04/1998 $480,000
218 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 1,353 05/05/2025 $10
234 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 2,300 04/02/2016 $1
103 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 1,816 10/25/2002 $290,000
214 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 1,870 06/19/2002 $245,000
238 DE Soto Pl, Cliffside Park 1,692 02/25/2019 $442,500