Bergen County  »  07010  »  Palisade Ave  »  128 Palisade Ave

128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 302
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 04/14/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,506

Lot & Building Information for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.101
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

How many sq. ft. does 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the market value of 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

The current market value is $335,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2022 $600,000
10/17/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2023
04/14/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2013 - D
01/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,506
Market value $335,200

Assessment History for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,200 $335,200 2.836 $9,506 +2.90%
2024 $335,200 $335,200 2.756 $9,238 +2.99%
2023 $335,200 $335,200 2.676 $8,970 +4.33%
2022 $335,200 $335,200 2.565 $8,598 +1.91%
2021 $335,200 $335,200 2.517 $8,437 +1.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,781
Median age 41.3
Average household income $121,080
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,609
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 128 Palisade Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 1,960 05/07/2004 $380,000
8 Prospect Ave, Cliffside Park 1,519 01/06/1994
118-124 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 01/10/2005 $1
108 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 06/26/1997 $1
126 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 2,334 05/29/2007 $660,000
130 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 2,470 02/29/2008 $1
136 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park 1,960 01/11/2007 $1
141 Cedar St, Cliffside Park 1,500