Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  362 Anderson Ave

362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 802
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 11/18/2011
Sale price $460,132
Arm's length
Property tax $13,488

Lot & Building Information for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1947
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2011 $460,132
01/26/2011 $1
09/21/2004 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2011 - D
12/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2011 - D
05/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,488
Market value $475,600

Assessment History for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,600 $475,600 2.836 $13,488 +2.90%
2024 $475,600 $475,600 2.756 $13,108 +2.99%
2023 $475,600 $475,600 2.676 $12,727 +4.33%
2022 $475,600 $475,600 2.565 $12,199 +1.91%
2021 $475,600 $475,600 2.517 $11,971 +1.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,781
Median age 41.3
Average household income $121,080
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,609
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 362 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
366 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park
252 Morningside Ave, Cliffside Park 2,090 01/21/2020 $100,000
246 Morningside Ave, Cliffside Park 2,243 12/18/1997 $135,000
267 Cliff St, Cliffside Park 06/03/2002 $20,000
268 Morningside Ave, Cliffside Park 2,784 04/26/2017 $600,000
256 Morningside Ave, Cliffside Park 2,500 08/28/2018 $605,000