Bergen County  »  07010  »  Oncrest Ter  »  390 Oncrest Ter

390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block XXX1003
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,438

Lot & Building Information for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 3,557
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 2004
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $741,600, the tax amount paid for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $21,031.

When was 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 01/31/2025 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/31/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,438
Market value $741,600

Assessment History for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $741,600 $741,600 2.756 $20,438 +2.99%
2023 $741,600 $741,600 2.676 $19,845 +4.33%
2022 $741,600 $741,600 2.565 $19,022 +1.91%
2021 $741,600 $741,600 2.517 $18,666 +1.17%
2020 $741,600 $741,600 2.488 $18,451 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Oncrest Terrace, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.27
School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.27
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.60
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.63
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.80
St Hilda's & St Hugh's School NR Private PK, K-8 375 1.19

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.34
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 1.19
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.31