Bergen County  »  07010  »  St Paul Ave  »  501 St Paul Ave

501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 1406
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $639,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,018

Lot & Building Information for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 1,068
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

How many sq. ft. does 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 1,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $598.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $388,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $639,000
02/19/2016 $1
04/15/2013 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2025 - D
12/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/31/2025
05/20/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2016 - D
03/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2013 - D
04/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2012 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,018
Market value $388,500

Assessment History for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,500 $388,500 2.836 $11,018 +10.99%
2024 $360,200 $360,200 2.756 $9,927 +2.99%
2023 $360,200 $360,200 2.676 $9,639 +4.33%
2022 $360,200 $360,200 2.565 $9,239 +1.91%
2021 $360,200 $360,200 2.517 $9,066 +1.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 St Paul Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.18
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.33
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.33
Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park NR Private PK-K 17 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.18
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.56
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.69
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 1.00

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.44
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.61