Bergen County  »  07010  »  Riverview Ave  »  47 Riverview Ave

47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 1804
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Property tax $12,805

Lot & Building Information for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 1,857
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 1942
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,500, the tax amount paid for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $12,804.

When was 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold?

47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 12/11/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,805
Market value $451,500

Assessment History for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,500 $451,500 2.836 $12,805 +2.90%
2024 $451,500 $451,500 2.756 $12,443 +2.99%
2023 $451,500 $451,500 2.676 $12,082 +4.33%
2022 $451,500 $451,500 2.565 $11,581 +1.91%
2021 $451,500 $451,500 2.517 $11,364 +1.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park NR Private PK-K 17 0.28
Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 341 0.31
School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.37
School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.58
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.82
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.86
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 1.24

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.15
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.10
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 1.24
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.35
Kipp Infinity Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,807 1.48

Neighbors for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 47 Riverview Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,364 07/15/2022 $935,000
77 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park 2,908 05/10/2019 $1,250,000
511 Winterburn Grv, Cliffside Park 1,258 10/04/2020 $118,000
51 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,895 11/29/2000 $435,000
53 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 3,392 01/27/2015 $875,000
87 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,363 10/08/2019 $560,000
522 Longview Pl, Cliffside Park 2,261 01/03/2019
512 Longview Pl, Cliffside Park 1,430 02/13/2004 $520,000
79 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park 1,680 07/23/2025 $1,160,000
77 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,274
83 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,095 01/08/2004 $500,000
502 Longview Pl, Cliffside Park 1,966 06/06/2025 $999,000
43 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 1,797 10/06/1995 $195,000
565 Winterburn Grv, Cliffside Park 3,302 05/20/2021 $1,100,000
57 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 4,451 05/21/2019 $1,380,000
97 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,280 12/06/2017 $765,000
514 Longview Pl, Cliffside Park 1,572 06/28/2002 $380,000
81 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,444 06/23/2017 $810,000
85 Riverview Ave, Cliffside Park 2,295 08/19/2025 $10
518 Longview Pl, Cliffside Park 1,380