Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  633 Anderson Ave

633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 2203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,540

Lot & Building Information for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

How many square feet does 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the market value of 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

The current market value is $455,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $1
05/23/2001 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,540
Market value $455,000

Assessment History for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,000 $455,000 2.756 $12,540 +2.99%
2023 $455,000 $455,000 2.676 $12,176 +4.33%
2022 $455,000 $455,000 2.565 $11,671 +1.91%
2021 $455,000 $455,000 2.517 $11,452 +1.17%
2020 $455,000 $455,000 2.488 $11,320 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,580
Median age 41
Average household income $125,224
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 10,615
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 633 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
378 Nelson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,456
631 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 07/14/2009 $1
390 Nelson Ave, Cliffside Park 3,474 02/17/1994 $290,000
372 Washington Ave, Cliffside Park 2,268 08/05/2021 $10
375 Washington Ave, Cliffside Park 2,638 02/03/2006 $710,000
635 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 10/08/1997 $296,701
639 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park
641 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 10/31/2018 $950,000