Bergen County  »  07010  »  Anderson Ave  »  651-653 Anderson Ave

651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 2204
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 03/01/2021
Sale price $435,600
Arm's length
Property tax $19,852

Lot & Building Information for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 4,680
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1932
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

How many sq. ft. does 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 4,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2021 $435,600
03/29/2013 $780,000
11/07/2005 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/28/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/29/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2005 - D
12/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,852
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 2.836 $19,852 +2.90%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 2.756 $19,292 +2.99%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 2.676 $18,732 +4.33%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 2.565 $17,955 +1.91%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 2.517 $17,619 +1.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,781
Median age 41.3
Average household income $121,080
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,609
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 651-653 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
361 Nelson Ave, Cliffside Park 1,954 11/13/1996 $1
371 Nelson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,028 05/05/2017 $525,000
657 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 02/15/2018
661 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park 10/15/2015 $820,000
378 Nelson Ave, Cliffside Park 2,456
390 Columbia Ave, Cliffside Park 1,209 09/30/1994 $163,500
374 Nelson Ave, Cliffside Park 1,768 12/04/2009 $423,000