Bergen County  »  07010  »  Gorge Rd  »  608 Gorge Rd

608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Cliffside Park Borough
Block 2301
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,937

Lot & Building Information for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 2,145
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

How many sq. ft. does 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 has a total of 2,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $559.

What is the year built & the current market value of 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/22/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/19/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2023
08/30/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,937
Market value $469,400

Assessment History for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,400 $469,400 2.756 $12,937 +2.99%
2023 $469,400 $469,400 2.676 $12,561 +4.33%
2022 $469,400 $469,400 2.565 $12,040 -6.70%
2021 $512,700 $512,700 2.517 $12,905 +1.17%
2020 $512,700 $512,700 2.488 $12,756 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 Gorge Road, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park NR Private PK-K 17 0.02
School #4 6 Public K-5 482 0.19
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.30
School #3 3 Public PK, K-4 372 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.30
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.80
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.89
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.06

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.27
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.81