796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park |
| Zip code | 07010 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cliffside Park Borough |
| Block | 3206 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
| Sale date | 08/06/1996 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.109 |
| Units | 5 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
- • Improvements for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
Assessed at $601,200, the tax amount paid for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $17,050.
When was 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold and what was the last sale price?796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 08/06/1996 for $320,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/1996 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
Access detailed property tax data for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,050 |
| Market value | $601,200 |
Assessment History for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601,200 | $601,200 | 2.836 | $17,050 | +2.90% |
| 2024 | $601,200 | $601,200 | 2.756 | $16,569 | +2.99% |
| 2023 | $601,200 | $601,200 | 2.676 | $16,088 | +4.33% |
| 2022 | $601,200 | $601,200 | 2.565 | $15,421 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $601,200 | $601,200 | 2.517 | $15,132 | +1.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,781 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $121,080 |
| Family households | 61.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $626,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $549,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park
Here are the neighbors for 796 Inwood Terrace, Cliffside Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 801 Harvard Pl, Cliffside Park | 2,770 | 02/29/2008 | $1 |
| 758 Harvard Pl, Cliffside Park | |||
| 795 Harvard Pl, Cliffside Park | 1,728 | ||
| 776 Harvard Pl, Cliffside Park | 3,438 | ||
| 760 Harvard Pl, Cliffside Park | 2,304 | 11/23/1988 | |
| 780 Harvard Pl, Cliffside Park | 3,062 | ||