Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 27th Ave  »  12000 NW 27th Ave

12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021280310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $330,499

Lot & Building Information for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 68,460
Total sqft 118,245
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.485
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 68,460 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $372,497
Current property tax $330,499
Market value $22,000,000
Assessed value $22,000,000

Assessment History for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 16.9317 $372,497 +144.78%
2024 $13,000,000 $6,412,758 16.9487 $152,177 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12000 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.