Bergen County  »  07624  »  Cedar Ln  »  47 Cedar Ln

47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Cedar Lane, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 403
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,564

Lot & Building Information for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

Building sqft 2,794
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Area A (RA A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

• • Improvements for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624?

47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,019,100, the tax amount paid for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 is $21,115.

When was 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 03/18/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $1

Title Documents for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/25/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/30/2047
03/30/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/18/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2019 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/21/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,564
Market value $1,019,100

Assessment History for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $982,600 $982,600 2.116 $20,792 +1.22%
2023 $958,100 $958,100 2.144 $20,542 +4.38%
2022 $889,700 $889,700 2.212 $19,680 +0.27%
2021 $851,900 $851,900 2.304 $19,628 +2.81%
2020 $851,900 $851,900 2.241 $19,091 +74.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Cedar Lane, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.66
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.66
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.67
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.16
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.66
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.67
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.16
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.46
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.52

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 0.96
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 1.05