121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Pine Street, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 606 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Pine Street, Closter
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/19/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $17,012 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Pine Street, Closter
| Building sqft | 2,758 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 121 Pine Street, Closter
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 121 Pine Street, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Pine Street, Closter
121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,758 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $815,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 is $16,903.
When was 121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 06/19/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Pine Street, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Pine Street, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 121 Pine Street, Closter
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Pine Street, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Pine Street, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,262 |
| Current property tax | $17,012 |
| Market value | $815,800 |
Assessment History for 121 Pine Street, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Pine Street, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $764,700 | $764,700 | 2.116 | $16,181 | +14.19% |
| 2023 | $660,900 | $660,900 | 2.144 | $14,170 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $618,400 | $618,400 | 2.212 | $13,679 | -0.60% |
| 2021 | $597,300 | $597,300 | 2.304 | $13,762 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $597,300 | $597,300 | 2.241 | $13,385 | +1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Pine Street, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Pine Street, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.50 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.85 |
| Luther Lee Emerson School | 6 | Public | 2-4 | 247 | 1.02 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.10 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.50 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.85 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.10 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 1.21 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 1.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 0.42 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 978 | 0.52 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 1.23 |
| Cresskill Jr Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 474 | 1.62 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 121 Pine Street, Closter
Here are the neighbors for 121 Pine Street, Closter.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 330 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 1,596 | 05/25/2005 | $1 |
| 95 Pine St, Closter | 2,584 | 03/19/2007 | |
| 139 Haring St, Closter | 1,680 | ||
| 115 Pine St, Closter | 2,342 | 02/15/2008 | |
| 360 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 2,376 | 04/05/2022 | $833,000 |
| 265 Durie Ave, Closter | 2,602 | 02/05/2020 | $750,000 |
| 334 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 1,371 | ||
| 101 Pine St, Closter | 3,195 | 01/25/2005 | $1 |
| 21 Maycock CT, Closter | 1,958 | ||
| 318 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 1,140 | 11/26/2012 | $355,000 |
| 370 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 2,584 | 08/14/2000 | $307,000 |
| 31 Maycock CT, Closter | 2,650 | 02/02/2023 | $10 |
| 247 Durie Ave, Closter | 2,565 | 10/19/2009 | |
| 153 Haring St, Closter | 1,911 | 09/16/2011 | $350,000 |
| 145 Haring St, Closter | 2,136 | ||
| 326 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 1,478 | 06/20/2001 | |
| 160 Bergenline Ave, Closter | 2,581 | 02/22/2009 | $650,000 |
| 233 Durie Ave, Closter | 3,839 | ||
| 314 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 1,584 | 07/01/2024 | $500,000 |
| 310 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter | 1,588 | 01/25/2007 |