7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Alpine Drive, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 1605 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/14/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,348,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,316 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
| Building sqft | 3,776 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,776 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,432,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 is $29,685.
When was 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 06/14/2021 for $1,348,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,316 |
| Market value | $1,432,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,357,600 | $1,357,600 | 2.116 | $28,727 | +1.15% |
| 2023 | $1,324,700 | $1,324,700 | 2.144 | $28,402 | +5.28% |
| 2022 | $1,219,600 | $1,219,600 | 2.212 | $26,978 | +14.97% |
| 2021 | $1,018,400 | $1,018,400 | 2.304 | $23,464 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $1,018,400 | $1,018,400 | 2.241 | $22,822 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.23 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.23 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.96 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.98 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.96 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 0.98 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.69 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.89 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 1.34 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 978 | 1.38 |
| Cresskill Jr Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 474 | 1.69 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.89 |
| Academy Of The Holy Angels | NR | Private | 9-12 | 493 | 1.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter
Here are the neighbors for 7 Alpine Drive, Closter.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Alpine Dr, Closter | 3,791 | 10/27/2000 | $752,500 |
| 1 Alpine Dr, Closter | 4,605 | 07/18/2006 | |
| 44 Trautwein Cres, Closter | 3,265 | 02/05/2003 | $970,000 |
| 510 Piermont Rd, Closter | 2,562 | 11/22/2024 | $800,000 |
| 85 Roosevelt St, Closter | 3,570 | 08/19/2011 | $1,060,000 |
| 11 Alpine Dr, Closter | 1,580 | 09/14/2022 | $1 |
| 37 Alpine Dr, Closter | 3,628 | 11/19/2004 | $10 |
| 31 Alpine Dr, Closter | 3,740 | 06/19/2015 | $950,000 |
| 56 Trautwein Cres, Closter | 3,240 | 08/26/2016 | $935,000 |
| 111 Roosevelt St, Closter | 3,330 | 01/05/2024 | $10 |
| 25 Alpine Dr, Closter | 2,934 | 08/09/2023 | $1,300,000 |
| 62 Trautwein Cres, Closter | 3,304 | 08/14/2024 | $1,560,000 |
| 38 Trautwein Cres, Closter | 3,771 | 08/09/2011 | $1 |
| 50 Trautwein Cres, Closter | 3,220 | 01/02/2015 | $957,000 |
| 161 McKinley St, Closter | 7,058 | 08/08/2023 | $1,625,000 |
| 530 Piermont Rd, Closter | 13,800 | 04/19/2021 | $10 |
| 500 Piermont Rd, Closter | 17,622 | 09/18/2002 | $200,000 |
| 5 McKinley St, Closter | 2,262 | 05/20/2002 | $450,000 |
| 10 McKinley St, Closter | 12,016 | 04/25/2016 | $1 |
| 472 Piermont Rd, Closter | 1,592 | 09/14/2018 | $687,500 |