Bergen County  »  07624  »  Piermont Rd  »  624 Piermont Rd

624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 624 Piermont Road, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 1702
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Sale date 06/20/2013
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,792

Lot & Building Information for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Building sqft 4,678
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.93
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

• • Improvements for 624 Piermont Road, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 624 Piermont Road, Closter

How many sq. ft. does 624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624 has a total of 4,678 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the market value of 624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624?

The current market value is $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 624 Piermont Road, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2013 $1,335,000
11/28/2012 $1
10/12/1999 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 624 Piermont Road, Closter with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2013 - D
07/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2012 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 624 Piermont Road, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,792
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 624 Piermont Road, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.072 $22,792 -22.03%
2024 $1,381,500 $1,381,500 2.116 $29,233 +2.94%
2023 $1,324,500 $1,324,500 2.144 $28,397 +1.40%
2022 $1,266,000 $1,266,000 2.212 $28,004 -2.58%
2021 $1,247,700 $1,247,700 2.304 $28,747 +2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,606
Median age 39.8
Average household income $258,840
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 2,654
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 624 Piermont Road, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 624 Piermont Road, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 624 Piermont Road, Closter

Here are the neighbors for 624 Piermont Road, Closter.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 High St, Closter 1,947 09/01/2003 $399,000
4 Walnut St, Closter 1,731 02/18/2020 $475,000
8 Walnut St, Closter 1,458 07/29/2019 $360,000
495 High St, Closter 1,694 05/14/2025 $1,910,000
555 High St, Closter 1,188 06/26/2019 $450,000
549 High St, Closter 1,204 07/31/2020 $460,000
533 High St, Closter 1,043 02/19/2025 $865,000
585 High St, Closter 1,666
315 Closter Dock Rd, Closter 2,510 10/05/2023 $1
475 High St, Closter 704