8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 1806 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
| Sale date | 09/20/2019 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
| Building sqft | 3,950 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
- • Improvements for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,950 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,071,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 is $22,207.
When was 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,679 |
| Market value | $1,071,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,025,500 | $1,025,500 | 2.116 | $21,700 | +1.12% |
| 2023 | $1,000,900 | $1,000,900 | 2.144 | $21,459 | +4.63% |
| 2022 | $927,200 | $927,200 | 2.212 | $20,510 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $885,600 | $885,600 | 2.304 | $20,404 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $885,600 | $885,600 | 2.241 | $19,846 | +1.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Eisenhower Road, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 1.01 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.24 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.24 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.41 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.73 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 2.10 |