1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Highview Court, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 2104 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Highview Court, Closter
| Sale date | 01/25/2010 |
| Sale price | $880,000 |
| Property tax | $25,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Highview Court, Closter
| Building sqft | 3,439 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Highview Court, Closter
- • Improvements for 1 Highview Court, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Highview Court, Closter
1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,439 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,203,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 is $24,942.
When was 1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624 was last sold in 01/25/2010 for $880,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Highview Court, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Highview Court, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2010 | $880,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Highview Court, Closter
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Highview Court, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Highview Court, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,472 |
| Market value | $1,203,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Highview Court, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Highview Court, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,153,700 | $1,153,700 | 2.116 | $24,412 | +1.78% |
| 2023 | $1,118,700 | $1,118,700 | 2.144 | $23,985 | +6.49% |
| 2022 | $1,018,200 | $1,018,200 | 2.212 | $22,523 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $977,000 | $977,000 | 2.304 | $22,510 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $977,000 | $977,000 | 2.241 | $21,895 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Highview Court, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Highview Court, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.57 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.33 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.35 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.33 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.35 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.96 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 2.00 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 2.01 |