Bergen County  »  07626  »  Madison Ave  »  350 Madison Ave

350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 27
Lot 69.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Sale date 04/26/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,324

Lot & Building Information for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Building sqft 10,474
Building class Store
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1971
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

How many sq. ft. does 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 has a total of 10,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,041,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2024 $2,000,000
03/29/2005 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/29/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,324
Market value $2,041,600

Assessment History for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,041,600 $2,041,600 2.269 $46,324 -14.21%
2024 $2,347,700 $2,347,700 2.3 $53,997 +7.90%
2023 $2,156,100 $2,156,100 2.321 $50,043 +0.11%
2022 $2,076,800 $2,076,800 2.407 $49,989 +0.59%
2021 $2,035,000 $2,035,000 2.442 $49,695 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,174
Median age 44.8
Average household income $205,807
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 3,102
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill

Here are the neighbors for 350 Madison Avenue, Cresskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Merritt Ave, Cresskill 1,040 10/05/2016 $399,000
33 Florence Ave, Cresskill 1,927 08/07/2020
51 Madison Ave, Cresskill 02/22/2012 $1
73 Merritt Ave, Bergenfield 2,736 06/22/2021 $988,800
57 Merritt Ave, Cresskill 1,431 12/21/2020 $123,000
21 Merritt Ave, Cresskill 1,575 10/13/2020 $515,000
229 Knickerbocker Rd, Cresskill 07/11/2012 $1
29 Merritt Ave, Cresskill 1,950 12/16/2003 $530,000
25 Merritt Ave, Cresskill 3,384 03/20/2020 $912,000