Bergen County  »  07626  »  Magnolia Ave  »  93 Magnolia Ave

93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 35
Lot 213

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

Property tax $12,114

Lot & Building Information for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

Building sqft 1,730
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526,700, the tax amount paid for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $11,950.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,114
Market value $526,700

Assessment History for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,400 $487,400 2.3 $11,210 +7.14%
2023 $450,800 $450,800 2.321 $10,463 +3.75%
2022 $419,000 $419,000 2.407 $10,085 +3.95%
2021 $397,300 $397,300 2.442 $9,702 +0.41%
2020 $397,300 $397,300 2.432 $9,662 +6.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Magnolia Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.20
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.20
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.31
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.31
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.20
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.61
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.61
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.70
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.79

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.55
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.61
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.20