Bergen County  »  07626  »  Piermont Rd  »  375 Piermont Rd

375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 69
Lot 39.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,430

Lot & Building Information for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

Building sqft 2,580
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $900,400, the tax amount paid for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $20,430.

When was 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 07/31/2014 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $710,000

Title Documents for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
07/31/2014 - D
08/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,430
Market value $900,400

Assessment History for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,400 $900,400 2.269 $20,430 +4.91%
2024 $846,700 $846,700 2.3 $19,474 +1.65%
2023 $825,400 $825,400 2.321 $19,158 +3.16%
2022 $771,500 $771,500 2.407 $18,570 +0.49%
2021 $756,700 $756,700 2.442 $18,479 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Piermont Road, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.30
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.30
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 0.54
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.55
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.20
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.58
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.68
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.09
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.45

Nearest high schools

Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.20
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.03