Bergen County  »  07626  »  Union Ave  »  105 Union Ave

105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 71
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Sale date 09/28/2004
Sale price $1,845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,353

Lot & Building Information for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Building sqft 9,730
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.603
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

How many sq. ft. does 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 has a total of 9,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,483,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2004 $1,845,000

Title Documents for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2004 - D
10/04/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,353
Market value $2,483,600

Assessment History for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,483,600 $2,483,600 2.269 $56,353 +6.17%
2024 $2,307,700 $2,307,700 2.3 $53,077 +5.13%
2023 $2,175,300 $2,175,300 2.321 $50,489 +0.11%
2022 $2,095,300 $2,095,300 2.407 $50,434 +2.73%
2021 $2,010,400 $2,010,400 2.442 $49,094 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,174
Median age 44.8
Average household income $205,807
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 3,102
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill

Here are the neighbors for 105 Union Avenue, Cresskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 County Rd, Cresskill 2,614 03/12/2025 $1,200,000
286 County Rd, Cresskill 1,520 11/15/1996 $192,000
207 W Morningside Ave, Cresskill 3,488 03/19/1999 $1
93 Union Ave, Cresskill 1,140
3 Churchill Rd, Cresskill 2,873
203 W Morningside Ave, Cresskill 4,353 08/28/2020 $850,000
201 Piermont Rd, Cresskill
304 County Rd, Cresskill 4,441 05/01/2018 $1,098,000
296 County Rd, Cresskill 4,019 07/23/2019 $999,000