67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill |
| Zip code | 07626 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cresskill Borough |
| Block | 73 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.208 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
- • Improvements for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1982.
What is the assessed value of 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,231,100, the tax amount paid for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $50,623.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $50,624 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,231,100 |
Assessment History for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231,100 | $2,231,100 | 2.269 | $50,624 | -1.35% |
| 2024 | $2,231,100 | $2,231,100 | 2.3 | $51,315 | -0.90% |
| 2023 | $2,231,100 | $2,231,100 | 2.321 | $51,784 | -3.57% |
| 2022 | $2,231,100 | $2,231,100 | 2.407 | $53,703 | -1.43% |
| 2021 | $2,231,100 | $2,231,100 | 2.442 | $54,483 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Union Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 276 | 0.08 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.47 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.47 |
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.47 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.51 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.52 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.88 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.93 |