21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill |
| Zip code | 07626 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cresskill Borough |
| Block | 74 |
| Lot | 46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
| Sale date | 10/22/2008 |
| Sale price | $2,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
| Building sqft | 4,142 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.284 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
- • Improvements for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,142 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,833,700, the tax amount paid for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $41,606.
When was 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 10/22/2008 for $2,700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Access detailed property tax data for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,607 |
| Market value | $1,833,700 |
Assessment History for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833,700 | $1,833,700 | 2.269 | $41,607 | +4.44% |
| 2024 | $1,732,100 | $1,732,100 | 2.3 | $39,838 | +4.11% |
| 2023 | $1,648,600 | $1,648,600 | 2.321 | $38,264 | +0.88% |
| 2022 | $1,575,900 | $1,575,900 | 2.407 | $37,932 | +2.72% |
| 2021 | $1,512,200 | $1,512,200 | 2.442 | $36,928 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-27 Union Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 276 | 0.11 |
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.40 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.44 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.53 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.90 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.92 |