Bergen County  »  07626  »  Hillside Ave  »  112 Hillside Ave

112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 85
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

Sale date 07/09/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,769

Lot & Building Information for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,200, the tax amount paid for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $10,623.

When was 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 07/09/2019 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/27/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,769
Market value $468,200

Assessment History for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $448,000 $448,000 2.3 $10,304 +1.50%
2023 $437,400 $437,400 2.321 $10,152 +1.75%
2022 $414,500 $414,500 2.407 $9,977 +1.63%
2021 $402,000 $402,000 2.442 $9,817 +0.41%
2020 $402,000 $402,000 2.432 $9,777 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Hillside Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.37
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.37
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 0.46
Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 0.72
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.80

Nearest middle schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.37
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.80
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.89
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.90
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.96

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.50
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.80
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.89