Bergen County  »  07626  »  Huyler Landing Rd  »  66 Huyler Landing Rd

66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 91.06
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

Sale date 01/21/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $71,907

Lot & Building Information for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

Building sqft 8,419
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.082
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1998 and has a total of 8,419 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,169,100, the tax amount paid for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $71,906.

When was 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 01/21/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2005 $1

Title Documents for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/21/2005 - D
03/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,907
Market value $3,169,100

Assessment History for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,169,100 $3,169,100 2.269 $71,907 +2.61%
2024 $3,046,800 $3,046,800 2.3 $70,076 +1.75%
2023 $2,967,200 $2,967,200 2.321 $68,869 +1.13%
2022 $2,829,100 $2,829,100 2.407 $68,096 +1.33%
2021 $2,751,900 $2,751,900 2.442 $67,201 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Huyler Landing Road, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.69
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.69
Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 0.78
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.91
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.91

Nearest middle schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.69
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.91
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.10
Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.12
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.16

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.70
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.06
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.45