Bergen County  »  07626  »  Vaccaro Dr  »  212 Vaccaro Dr

212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 91.06
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

Sale date 11/28/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,973

Lot & Building Information for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

What is the market value of 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

The current market value is $615,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2012 $1
07/28/2006 $9,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2012 - D
03/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2006 - D
08/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,973
Market value $615,800

Assessment History for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,800 $615,800 2.269 $13,973 +10.58%
2024 $549,400 $549,400 2.3 $12,636 +1.88%
2023 $534,400 $534,400 2.321 $12,403 +4.23%
2022 $494,400 $494,400 2.407 $11,900 +3.27%
2021 $471,900 $471,900 2.442 $11,524 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.02
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.02
Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 1.02
Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.07
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.15

Nearest middle schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.02
Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.07
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.15
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.25
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.42

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.96
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.35