205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill |
| Zip code | 07626 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cresskill Borough |
| Block | 91.09 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
| Sale date | 10/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $74,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
| Building sqft | 8,410 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.919 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
- • Improvements for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 2004 and has a total of 8,410 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,282,800, the tax amount paid for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $74,486.
When was 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 10/04/2021 for $3,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $74,487 |
| Market value | $3,282,800 |
Assessment History for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282,800 | $3,282,800 | 2.269 | $74,487 | +5.34% |
| 2024 | $3,074,400 | $3,074,400 | 2.3 | $70,711 | +2.03% |
| 2023 | $2,985,900 | $2,985,900 | 2.321 | $69,303 | +1.52% |
| 2022 | $2,836,100 | $2,836,100 | 2.407 | $68,265 | -6.82% |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.442 | $73,260 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Vaccaro Drive, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 353 | 0.97 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.98 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.98 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.98 |
| Alpine Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-8 | 165 | 1.11 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 1.20 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 1.37 |