Bergen County  »  07626  »  Palisade Ave  »  124 Palisade Ave

124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 92.07
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

Sale date 08/27/2019
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,785

Lot & Building Information for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

Building sqft 3,351
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,351 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $960,100, the tax amount paid for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $21,784.

When was 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 08/27/2019 for $930,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2019 $930,000

Title Documents for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/10/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/27/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
08/05/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/05/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,785
Market value $960,100

Assessment History for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,100 $960,100 2.269 $21,785 +2.14%
2024 $927,300 $927,300 2.3 $21,328 +1.12%
2023 $908,700 $908,700 2.321 $21,091 +1.09%
2022 $866,800 $866,800 2.407 $20,864 +1.01%
2021 $845,800 $845,800 2.442 $20,654 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Palisade Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.19
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.19
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 0.48
Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 0.55
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.63

Nearest middle schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.19
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.63
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.78
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.83
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.92

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.63
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.67
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.92