Bergen County  »  07626  »  Grant Ave  »  308 Grant Ave

308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 106.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

Sale date 02/24/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,874

Lot & Building Information for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

Building sqft 5,374
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.411
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,492,900, the tax amount paid for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $33,873.

When was 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 02/24/2022 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $1,400,000
09/13/2019 $193,250
01/22/2009 $1,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/22/2009 - D
02/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,874
Market value $1,492,900

Assessment History for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,492,900 $1,492,900 2.269 $33,874 +4.74%
2024 $1,406,100 $1,406,100 2.3 $32,340 +2.15%
2023 $1,364,000 $1,364,000 2.321 $31,658 +1.58%
2022 $1,294,800 $1,294,800 2.407 $31,166 -4.29%
2021 $1,333,500 $1,333,500 2.442 $32,564 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Grant Avenue, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.23
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.23
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.33
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.33
Luther Lee Emerson School 6 Public 2-4 247 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.33
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.36
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.98
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 1.05
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.06

Nearest high schools

Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.36
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.07
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.10