Westchester County  »  10567  »  MT Airy Rd E  »  53 MT Airy Rd E

53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 56.18-1-20.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $14,256

Lot & Building Information for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 26.18

Other Property Data for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $707,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,057
Current property tax $14,256
Market value $707,450
Assessed value $8,560

Assessment History for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $707,450 $8,560 1758.9905 $15,057 -3.29%
2024 $725,424 $8,560 1818.761 $15,569 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.54
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.97
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.14
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.17
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.97
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.16
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.33
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 4.21
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 4.41

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 1.83
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 3.33
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.67
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 4.35