53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor |
| Zip code | 10567 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 56.18-1-20.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $14,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 26.18 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Croton-Harmon |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
The current market value is $707,450.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,057 |
| Current property tax | $14,256 |
| Market value | $707,450 |
| Assessed value | $8,560 |
Assessment History for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707,450 | $8,560 | 1758.9905 | $15,057 | -3.29% |
| 2024 | $725,424 | $8,560 | 1818.761 | $15,569 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Mt Airy Rd E, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie E Tompkins School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 567 | 1.54 |
| Pierre Van Cortlandt School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 472 | 1.97 |
| Furnace Woods Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 361 | 2.14 |
| Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 2.17 |
| Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 2.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Van Cortlandt School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 472 | 1.97 |
| Blue Mountain Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 489 | 2.16 |
| St Augustine School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 426 | 3.33 |
| Anne M Dorner Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,033 | 4.21 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 4.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Croton Harmon High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 486 | 1.83 |
| Walter Panas High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 901 | 3.33 |
| Hendrick Hudson High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 727 | 3.67 |
| Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 4.35 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 4.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.