Westchester County  »  10576  »  Westchester Ave  »  80 Westchester Ave

80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.320-0-58.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 10.41

Other Property Data for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

What is the assessed value of 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $81,780.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $81,780
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,641,720
Assessed value $583,000

Assessment History for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,641,720 $583,000 140.2752 $81,780 +8.03%
2024 $4,533,437 $583,000 129.852 $75,704 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 1.75
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.01
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.18
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.18
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 3.20

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.01
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.18
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 3.20
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 3.21
Scofield Middle School 5 Public 6-8 584 3.65

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.01
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 3.20
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 3.21
New Canaan High School 9 Public 9-12 1,294 5.37
King School Inc NR Private PK-12 697 5.75