282 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
282 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 282 Laroe Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-35.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
| Sale date | 11/20/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,075,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,729 |
Lot & Building Information for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 6,622 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10.2 |
| Year built | 1888 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
- • Improvements for 282 Laroe Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 282 Laroe Road, Chester
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 282 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 6,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.
What is the year built & the current market value of 282 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918?282 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1888 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Laroe Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2024 | $1,075,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 282 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,729 |
| Market value | $1,190,000 |
| Assessed value | $434,720 |
Assessment History for 282 Laroe Road, Chester
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,069 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $158,565 |
| Family households | 71.6% |