14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-5-55/114 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,024 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Other style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2023 and has a total of 1,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $17,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $2,827.
When was 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 02/10/2025 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,828 |
| Market value | $96,300 |
| Assessed value | $17,200 |
Assessment History for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Elmwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 522 | 0.17 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.22 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.24 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.22 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.24 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.08 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Congregation Mesifta | NR | Private | 9-10 | 15 | 0.20 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.