Bergen County  »  07626  »  Glenview Ter  »  58 Glenview Ter

58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 147
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Sale date 02/26/2001
Sale price $223,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,064

Lot & Building Information for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Building sqft 898
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1930 and has a total of 898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,100, the tax amount paid for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $8,942.

When was 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 02/26/2001 for $223,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2001 $223,000

Title Documents for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,064
Market value $394,100

Assessment History for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,800 $360,800 2.3 $8,298 +4.91%
2023 $340,800 $340,800 2.321 $7,910 +3.21%
2022 $318,400 $318,400 2.407 $7,664 +1.73%
2021 $308,500 $308,500 2.442 $7,534 +0.41%
2020 $308,500 $308,500 2.432 $7,503 +6.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.38
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.38
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.51
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.51
Malcolm S. MacKay Elementary School 10 Public K-5 331 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.38
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.58
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.73
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.75
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.77

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.49
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.85
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.18
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.41
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.43

Neighbors for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill

Here are the neighbors for 58 Glenview Terrace, Cresskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Phelps Ave, Cresskill 2,258 06/17/2016 $627,000
123 Phelps Ave, Cresskill 2,595 06/03/2014 $639,000
38 Willis Ave, Cresskill 2,580 08/30/2018 $1,250,000
20 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,138
26 Willis Ave, Cresskill 1,674 11/29/2012 $374,000
14 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,661 09/06/2018 $529,000
56 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 932 02/07/2023
30 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,698 09/26/1995 $55,000
89 Jefferson Ave, Cresskill 1,080 05/08/2013 $10
42 Willis Ave, Cresskill 2,166 06/03/2024 $975,000
30 Willis Ave, Cresskill 1,844 08/05/2016 $402,000
50 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,680 04/23/2018 $505,000
149 Phelps Ave, Cresskill 2,076 01/10/2014 $490,000
26 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,418 09/28/1998 $205,000
18 Willis Ave, Cresskill 2,185 06/24/1998 $252,000
34 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 954 03/29/2022 $445,000
133 Phelps Ave, Cresskill 2,650
18 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,342 01/06/2006 $420,000
161 Phelps Ave, Cresskill 2,454 07/10/2019 $725,000
42 Glenview Ter, Cresskill 1,228 01/29/2003 $334,900