Bergen County  »  07626  »  South St  »  184 South St

184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 South Street, Cresskill
Zip code 07626
County Bergen
Municipality Cresskill Borough
Block 162
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 South Street, Cresskill

Sale date 04/11/2024
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,979

Lot & Building Information for 184 South Street, Cresskill

Building sqft 1,654
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.264

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence Zone (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 South Street, Cresskill

• • Improvements for 184 South Street, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 South Street, Cresskill

How many sq. ft. does 184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626 has a total of 1,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $495.

What is the market value of 184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626?

The current market value is $390,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 South Street, Cresskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 South Street, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2024 $820,000
03/15/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 South Street, Cresskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 South Street, Cresskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/19/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2039
04/30/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/18/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
04/11/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 South Street, Cresskill

Access detailed property tax data for 184 South Street, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,979
Market value $390,400

Assessment History for 184 South Street, Cresskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 South Street, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,800 $599,800 2.3 $13,795 +1.99%
2023 $582,800 $582,800 2.321 $13,527 +4.38%
2022 $538,400 $538,400 2.407 $12,959 +0.34%
2021 $528,900 $528,900 2.442 $12,916 +0.41%
2020 $528,900 $528,900 2.432 $12,863 +7.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 South Street, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 South Street, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 0.22
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.48
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.48
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.64
Edward H. Bryan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 531 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.47
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.70
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.71
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.97
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.14

Nearest high schools

Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 0.47
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.59